Privacy

PRIVACY

These pages describe the procedures that www.tagliotubi-mdl.it uses to handle the personal data of those who browse the site; this information is provided under section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003, the “Personal Data Protection Code”. This information is valid exclusively for this website and does not cover any other sites that may be linked to it.

Type of data processed as the site is browsed

Browsing data: as the user browses the site, the dedicated IT systems acquire several data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols and which could lead back to the IP address of the user. In any case, these data will not be used in any way, or, at the most, they will be used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information regarding frequency of access to the site. Data provided voluntarily by the user: the data sent voluntarily to the e-mail addresses indicated on this site, or sent by completing specific forms, will be processed according to the principles of fairness, legality and moderation, in order to protect the privacy and rights of those concerned.

Place of data processing

Processing linked to the web services of this site takes place at the headquarters of the Data Controller and is entrusted to technical personnel specifically employed by the Data Controller.

Purpose of processing

The personal data acquired may be used for commercial, promotional and informative purposes, as well as for statistical use and to identify potential customers. Any personal data sent by users may be communicated to third parties, if this should prove necessary to achieve the aims described above.

Methods of processing

Data processing is performed under the requirements of section 11 of Leg. Dec. 196/2003, and will be carried out both manually and using electronic and computerised means. In fact, data may be stored both on paper and in electronic files for a period of time that does not exceed the duration and needs of processing. Specific safety measures are taken to prevent the loss, misuse or incorrect use of data and any unauthorised access.

Communication and dissemination

The personal data of the data subject will not be disseminated, unless otherwise specifically requested by the actual subject.

Rights of data subjects

The rights of data subjects are included in section 7 of Leg. Dec. 196/2003, under which they can exercise the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blockage of any data processed in breach of the law, as well as to oppose their processing, for legitimate reasons.

Data Controller and Processor

The data controller and processor is MDL di Zanini Marcello e Diego S.N.C.. For any request or communication an e-mail can be sent to the following address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

LEGAL NOTES

Intellectual property

The contents of MDL di Zanini Marcello e Diego S.N.C., by way of example, but not limited to: photographs, artwork, images, videos, drawings, documents, logos and any other material, published in any format, and also including colours, are protected by copyright and any other rights regarding intellectual property. Their reproduction, either in whole or in part, in any form, without express written consent, is strictly forbidden. MDL di Zanini Marcello e Diego S.N.C. holds the exclusive right to forbid or authorise the reproduction, in whole or in part, of the contents of its website.

Links from www.tagliotubi-mdl.it to other websites

The MDL di Zanini Marcello e Diego S.N.C. website may contain hyperlinks to other websites; due to the nature of the technology used we will not be held responsible for the contents of the sites to which we include links. We would ask you to exercise caution when following any links from www.tagliotubi-mdl.it to external websites. Please read the conditions of use and privacy regulations very carefully.

Links to www.tagliotubi-mdl.it

Our policy is to allow the enabling of links to our sites. We reserve the right to oppose the enabling of links to our websites and the right to request their removal.

Site content management

MDL di Zanini Marcello e Diego S.N.C. has taken every precaution to ensure that its users are provided with site content that is accurate and does not contain incorrect or obsolete information. However, we accept no responsibility regarding the accuracy and completeness of the content published except for liability for fraud and gross negligence and as otherwise provided by the law. Despite being in our own interests, due to the nature of the Internet, MDL di Zanini Marcello e Diego S.N.C. cannot guarantee its users that the site will operate continuously, without any kind of interruption and without any errors or malfunction caused by the Internet connection. In the event of any difficulty please contact our customer services.

COOKIE POLICY

Our website uses various types of cookies to gather useful information to enhance your browsing experience. This Cookie policy aims to explain how we use cookies and how you can disable them if necessary. We reserve the right to modify this policy at any time, it is the responsibility of the user to verify that they have viewed the latest edition.

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small files that are stored on your computer (or mobile device). They are widely used to make sites work, in fact, the site can record information on your device that will be recovered at a later date, for example, to complete text fields or recognise you when you next visit.

What cookies do we use?

  • Cookies that are strictly necessary for the functioning of the website
  • Performance cookies are used to understand how users move around the site, for example, to understand which pages are visited most often. This is very useful in helping us understand how we can improve.
  • Functionality cookies are used to remember the choices you have made in the past and simplify your browsing experience (for example, what size character you prefer)
  • Targeting or Ad Cookies are useful for measuring how many times you see adverts, which ones you see and if you click on them. We need these to measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns. All this information may be shared with other parties, for example, advertisers (we don’t always use all these types of cookies)

Third party cookies

We work with third parties, such as advertising platforms, and their systems may also use cookies to gather information on the activities that you engage in whilst on our site or about the adverts you click on. We have no control over these cookies, if you wish to manage these you must refer to the sites of these third parties.

How to manage cookies

To disable cookies from this site simply select the settings that allow you to disable them on your browser. You will find more information on this procedure here.

Green Means® signifies earning
by respecting the environment.

Sustainability also means productive efficiency.
Your clients, colleagues and the communities where you work will become more and more careful in asking and applying….